Is Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
- inositol
- +1 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Caffeine, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Inositol, L- Carnitine, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extractive, Beta-Apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Rockstar Juiced Sparkling Energy + Juice Drink Island Mango Flavor 15 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


