Is Rockstar Power Apple 500Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- inositol
- natural flavouring
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Caffeine, L-leucine, Inositol, L-valine, L-isoleucine, Vitamins (Niacin, B6), Coenzyme Q10
Check Rockstar Power Apple 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Power Apple 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Where to buy
Rockstar Power Apple 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


