Is Rockstar Punched Aguas Frescas Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- glycerol ester of rosin
- taurine
- calcium pantothenate vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, AGAVE SYRUP. NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CITRUS PECTIN, TAURINE, GUM ARABIC. NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3]. CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE VITAMIN B5] GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), YELLOW 5. GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6. CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Rockstar Punched Aguas Frescas Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Punched Aguas Frescas Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


