Is ROCKSTAR, PUNCHED ENERGY DRINK, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- taurine
- natural flavors
- +1 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), INOSITOL, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, L-CARNITINE, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, RED CABBAGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check ROCKSTAR, PUNCHED ENERGY DRINK, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKSTAR, PUNCHED ENERGY DRINK, BLUE RASPBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Can


