Is Rockstar Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Glucuronolactone, Sucralose, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Inositol, Natural Flavor, Milk Thistle Extract, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Caramel Color, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Rockstar Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rockstar Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
AcidicFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Rockstar Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can | Spoonful