Is Rockstar Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- taurine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Glucuronolactone, Sucralose, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Inositol, Natural Flavor, Milk Thistle Extract, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Caramel Color, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Pepsi Zero Sugar Cola 12 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can
Where to buy
Rockstar Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


