Is Rockstar Pure Zero Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, citrus-forward and berry-flavored varieties deliver a sharply sweet, carbonated sip with a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it for pre-workout stimulation, long drives, late-night studying, or as a mixer. Reviews note bold flavor and portability, praising convenience while often citing an artificial aftertaste and intense sweetness and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- natural flavor
- +1 more
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, citrus-forward and berry-flavored varieties deliver a sharply sweet, carbonated sip with a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it for pre-workout stimulation, long drives, late-night studying, or as a mixer. Reviews note bold flavor and portability, praising convenience while often citing an artificial aftertaste and intense sweetness and consistency.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glucuronglactone, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Inositol, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extractive, Red #40 Blue #1. Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Pure Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Pure Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Pure Zero is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


