Is Rockstar Recovery Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Benzoic Acid, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Calcium Lactate, Pentahydrate, Natural Flavors, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Ester Gum, Red 40, Milk Thistle Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Cyanocobalamin
Check Rockstar Recovery Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Recovery Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rockstar Recovery Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


