Is Rockstar Recovery Lemonade Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • taurine

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TAURINE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK THISTLE EXTRACTIVES, GUM ARABIC, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACTIVE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check Rockstar Recovery Lemonade Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rockstar Recovery Lemonade Energy Drink is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go