Is Rockstar® Revolt Killer Grape Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inositol
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Caffeine, Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin, Glucuronolactone, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Fruit Juices (Color), Natural Flavors, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin (Niacinamide), Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar® Revolt Killer Grape Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar® Revolt Killer Grape Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Rockstar® Revolt Killer Grape Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


