Is Rockstar, Sugar Free, Energy Drink, 16 fl oz, 1 count, Shelf Stable Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold citrus-berry flavor with bright, tangy notes and a slightly bitter finish; highly carbonated with a sharp, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for quick pick-me-ups, pre-workout boosts, or late-night studying. Reviewers report pronounced taste, lasting carbonation, occasional aftertaste, and appreciation for single-serve, shelf-stable convenience and straightforward portability for commuters' routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Caffeine, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Inositol, L-Carnitine, Guarana Seed Extract, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Yellow 5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Rockstar, Sugar Free, Energy Drink, 16 fl oz, 1 count, Shelf Stable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rockstar, Sugar Free, Energy Drink, 16 fl oz, 1 count, Shelf Stable is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go