Is Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Caffeine, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Inositol L-carnitine, Guarana Seed Extractive, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Yellow5 Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans is available at 7 retailers

KrogerShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go