Is Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
- inositol l-carnitine
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Caffeine, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Inositol L-carnitine, Guarana Seed Extractive, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Yellow5 Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


