Is Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Caffeine, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Inositol L-carnitine, Guarana Seed Extractive, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Yellow5 Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Rockstar® Sugar Free Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce 4 Pack Aluminum Cans is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


