Is Rockstar Supersours Bubbleburst 500ml Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b12
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Maize Dextrin, Taurine, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Inositol, Ginseng Extract, Guarana Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate)
Check Rockstar Supersours Bubbleburst 500ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Supersours Bubbleburst 500ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Supersours Bubbleburst 500ml Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


