Is Rockstar Xdurance 4X500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • lactic acid

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid), Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Caffeine, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Taurine, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Guarana Extract, Vitamin (Niacin, E, B6)

Check Rockstar Xdurance 4X500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rockstar Xdurance 4X500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go