Is Rockstar Energy Drink Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
- inositol
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glucuronolactone, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Inositol, L-carnitine, Guarana Seed Extractive, Milk Thistle Extractives, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Yellow 5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Energy Drink Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Energy Drink Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Energy Drink Original is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


