Is Rockstar Xdurance Energy Drink Blue Razz - 16 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- L-leucine sucralose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), L-Leucine Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Xdurance Energy Drink Blue Razz - 16 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Xdurance Energy Drink Blue Razz - 16 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Xdurance Energy Drink Blue Razz - 16 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


