Is Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • shares equipment with peanuts

shares equipment with peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla). Shares Equipment With Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Pecans, Walnuts, Wheat, Milk, Egg, & Soy. Contains: Milk.

Check Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping