Is ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • macadamias
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK), CREAM (MILK, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, SHARES EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIAS, PECANS, WALNUTS, WHEAT, MILK, EGG & SOY.

Check ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking