Is Rocky Mountain Pies Sea Salt Creme Pies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- chocolate ice cream flake
- milk solids
- cream
- contains less than 2% of : eggs, chocolate ice cream flake
- sodium caseinate
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- nonfat milk
- +10 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM BLEND (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY PROTIEN CONCENTRATE, HYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM [MILK], WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM SALT], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL DIP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVITIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF : EGGS, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FLAKE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MILK SOLIDS (NONFAT MILK, WHEY AND LACTOSE), ALKALIZED COCOA, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, PRESERVED WITH: SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID
Check Rocky Mountain Pies Sea Salt Creme Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Pies Sea Salt Creme Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Pies Sea Salt Creme Pies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


