Is Rocky Mountain Popcorn, Real White Cheddar Gourmet Popcorn Combo Pack, 3 Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) (White Cheddar, 3.0 Ounce) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese blend
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Canola Oil, Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Contains: Milk, 15G Whole Grain Per Serving
Check Rocky Mountain Popcorn, Real White Cheddar Gourmet Popcorn Combo Pack, 3 Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) (White Cheddar, 3.0 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Popcorn, Real White Cheddar Gourmet Popcorn Combo Pack, 3 Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) (White Cheddar, 3.0 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Popcorn, Real White Cheddar Gourmet Popcorn Combo Pack, 3 Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) (White Cheddar, 3.0 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


