Is Rocky Mtn Provisions Mesa Verde Spicy Trail Mix Zesty Peanuts, Cajun Corn Sticks, Chili Crescent Crackers, Roasted Giant Corn, and Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Mesa Verde Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybean
- soybean oil
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ZESTY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT AND CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA (FLAVOR AND COLOR], CHILI PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH]), CHILI CRESCENT CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEAN, WHEAT, WATER, SALT], TAPIOCA STARCH, CANE SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER), ROASTED CORN (GIANT CORN, PALM OIL, SEA SALT), PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS.
Check Rocky Mtn Provisions Mesa Verde Spicy Trail Mix Zesty Peanuts, Cajun Corn Sticks, Chili Crescent Crackers, Roasted Giant Corn, and Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Mesa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mtn Provisions Mesa Verde Spicy Trail Mix Zesty Peanuts, Cajun Corn Sticks, Chili Crescent Crackers, Roasted Giant Corn, and Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Mesa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


