Is Rocky Rainbow Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oligofructose, RICE (20%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Fat, Fructose, Maize Starch, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant: Glycerol; Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Beef Gelatine, Maize Flour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Colours: Curcumin, Beetroot Red; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Extract, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract; Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Rocky Rainbow Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Rainbow Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


