Is Rocky Road Candy Mini Bars - Annabelle's Rocky Road 2 LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Bulk Candy, 32 Ounces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- gelatin
- milk
- milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- malted milk crunch
- natural vanilla and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
- glycerin
- milk chocolate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Malted Milk Crunch (Extracts Of Wheat-flour And Malt Barley, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Glycerin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, (Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla And Artificial Flavors), Allergens: Made In A Facility That Uses: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts
Check Rocky Road Candy Mini Bars - Annabelle's Rocky Road 2 LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Bulk Candy, 32 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Road Candy Mini Bars - Annabelle's Rocky Road 2 LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Bulk Candy, 32 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
Cadbury Caramilk Mini Bars Candy
Where to buy
Rocky Road Candy Mini Bars - Annabelle's Rocky Road 2 LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Bulk Candy, 32 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


