Is Rocky road choclate bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oatmeal
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHUCOLATE REDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (45%) Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Mills), Butter Oil (MILK), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Manoo Kernel), Emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), WHEAT Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, OATMEAL, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Raising ents: Disodium Diphosphates, Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates; Molasses, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya lecithin; Flavouring. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum.
Check Rocky road choclate bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky road choclate bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


