Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW SWIRL AND ALMOND PIECES ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Marshmallow Sauce Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.
Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW SWIRL AND ALMOND PIECES ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW SWIRL AND ALMOND PIECES ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW SWIRL AND ALMOND PIECES ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


