Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MARSHMALLOW AND ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- corn syrup whey
- nonfat milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- milkfat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Marshmallow Sauce Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gum Arabic), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Almonds
Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MARSHMALLOW AND ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MARSHMALLOW AND ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MARSHMALLOW AND ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


