Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MARSHMALLOW AND ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- corn syrup whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Marshmallow Sauce Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gum Arabic), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Almonds
Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MARSHMALLOW AND ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MARSHMALLOW AND ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MARSHMALLOW AND ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


