Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS AND ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, MARSHMALLOW SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: COCOA, BUTTERMILK, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS AND ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS AND ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


