Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS & ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- gelatin
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, sugar, cream, milk, corn syrup, marshmallows (corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch, water, gelatin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), roasted almonds (almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed oils)), cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: chocolate liquor, whey protein isolate, tapioca starch, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, tara gum, cellulose gum, dextrose, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, carrageenan
Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS & ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS & ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS & ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


