Is Rocky Road flavoured ice cream, exträaz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- liquid egg yolk
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
- butter
- natural flavour
- chocolate ice cream
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ice Cream (Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Liquid Egg Yolk), Marshmallow Ripple (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Egg White Powder, Cream Of Tartar, Pectin, Natural Flavour), Roasted Almonds In Safflower Oil, Butter, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Rocky Road flavoured ice cream, exträaz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Road flavoured ice cream, exträaz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Road flavoured ice cream, exträaz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


