Is Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Marshmallow Sauce (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gum Arabic), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Road Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


