Is ROCKY ROAD MACAROONS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT (UNSULFURED), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), CASHEWS, TAPIOCA GLUCOSE, COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE).

Check ROCKY ROAD MACAROONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go