Is Rocky Road Mini Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- belgian milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Digestive biscuit (28%) (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), wholemeal wheat flour, sugar, palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil, partially inverted sugar syrup, raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), salt), Belgian milk chocolate (23%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), Belgian dark chocolate (15%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), marshmallows (12%) (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, water, pork gelatine, com starch, colour (beetroot red), flavouring), partially inverted sugar syrup, palm oil (certified sustainable), sultanas, rice, sugar, barley malt extract powder, firming agent (calcium carbonate), sunflower oil, emulsifier (soya lecithin). Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain nuts
Check Rocky Road Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Road Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


