Is ROCKY ROAD ROASTED ALMONDS WITH FLUFFY MARSHMALLOW DANCING THROUGH RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ROCKY ROAD ROASTED ALMONDS WITH FLUFFY MARSHMALLOW DANCING THROUGH RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping