Is ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM. HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. ROASTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT. MARSHMALLOWS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN. DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK.
Check ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


