Is ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM. HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. ROASTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT. MARSHMALLOWS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN. DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK.

Check ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping