Is ROCQ MACARONS, FRENCH MERIGUES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGG WHITE, HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, TRIETHYL CITRATE.
Check ROCQ MACARONS, FRENCH MERIGUES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCQ MACARONS, FRENCH MERIGUES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


