Is Rodeo Ranch Tangy Chicken Rub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices (including Parsley, Black Pepper And Tarragon), Dill Weed, Mustard Seed, Smoked Paprika And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Rodeo Ranch Tangy Chicken Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Dried

Flavor
TangySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Cooking Base