Is Roex WOW Natural Colon Cleanse & Detox -- 120 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Roex WOW Natural Colon Cleanse & Detox -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roex WOW Natural Colon Cleanse & Detox -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Roex WOW Natural Colon Cleanse & Detox -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


