Is Rogaine Men's Hair Regrowth Treatment, Foam, Unscented Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hair regrowth treatment for men
- stearyl alcohol
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
hair regrowth treatment for men
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Minoxidil (5% w/w) (without Propellant) Purpose: Hair Regrowth Treatment for Men. Inactive Ingredients: Butane, Butylated Hydroxytoluene, Cetyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Isobutane, Lactic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Propane, Purified Water, SD Alcohol 40-B, Stearyl Alcohol.
Check Rogaine Men's Hair Regrowth Treatment, Foam, Unscented against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rogaine Men's Hair Regrowth Treatment, Foam, Unscented in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rogaine Men's Hair Regrowth Treatment, Foam, Unscented is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Foam


