Is ROGAN JOSH CURRY SPICE PASTE, ROGAN JOSH Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, AND CUMIN), CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, ACETIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TAMARIND, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID.

Check ROGAN JOSH CURRY SPICE PASTE, ROGAN JOSH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry