Is Rogers Golden Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, 100% Pure Cane Syrup
Check Rogers Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rogers Golden Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastTopping


