Is Rogers No Additive Dark Rye Flour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rye Flour, Rye Bran. Contains Wheat. May Contain Soy, Mustard, Triticale, Rye, Barley And Oats.

Check Rogers No Additive Dark Rye Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rogers No Additive Dark Rye Flour is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCookingBreakfast