Is Roggenmehl Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- schapfen muhle rye flour type 997
- the schapfen muhle rye flour type 997 has been gently milled
schapfen muhle rye flour type 997
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"Schapfen Mühle Rye Flour Type 997. The Schapfen Mühle rye flour Type 997 has been gently milled and consists of 100% rye. It is especially suitable for savory rolls and breads. OXO"
Check Roggenmehl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roggenmehl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Grain · Powder


