Is Rogue Hazelnut Brown Ale Beer Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rouge farms dare & risk malts
- rouge farms revolution & independent hops
rouge farms dare & risk malts
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt can be derived from rice, but is typically derived from barley. Unless the label describes a gluten-free graub (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
14 2-Row, Munich, C-15, C-75, C-120, Kiln Coffee, Brown and Rouge Farms Dare & Risk Malts, Rouge Farms Revolution & Independent Hops, Hazelnut Extract, Free Range Coastal Water & Pacman Yeast.
Check Rogue Hazelnut Brown Ale Beer Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rogue Hazelnut Brown Ale Beer Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rogue Hazelnut Brown Ale Beer Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


