Is Rogue Hazelnut Brown Beer, 6 pack, 12 fl oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • beeston pale chocolate & rogue micro barley farm dare malts

beeston pale chocolate & rogue micro barley farm dare malts

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Great Western 2-Row, Brown, Carastan 13/17, Crystal 70/80, Crystal 135/165, Beeston Pale Chocolate & Rogue Micro Barley Farm Dare Malts, Rogue Micro Hopyard Independent & Revolution Hops, Hazelnut Extract, Free Range Coastal Water & Pacman Yeast

Check Rogue Hazelnut Brown Beer, 6 pack, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rogue Hazelnut Brown Beer, 6 pack, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking