Is Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • carastan & rogue micro barley farm dare malts

carastan & rogue micro barley farm dare malts

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crystal 135-165, Crystal 95-115, Crystal 70-80, Chocolate, Black, Carastan & Rogue Micro Barley Farm Dare Malts, Rogue Micro Hopyard Revolution & Freedom Hops, Free Range Coastal Water, Pacman Yeast

Check Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
MaltyChocolatey
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking