Is Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- carastan & rogue micro barley farm dare malts
- rogue micro hopyard revolution & freedom hops
carastan & rogue micro barley farm dare malts
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crystal 135-165, Crystal 95-115, Crystal 70-80, Chocolate, Black, Carastan & Rogue Micro Barley Farm Dare Malts, Rogue Micro Hopyard Revolution & Freedom Hops, Free Range Coastal Water, Pacman Yeast
Check Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


